Side Navigation:

SHORTCUTS
SHOES
APPAREL
ACCESSORIES
SALE-
MORE
- The North Face Back-To-Berkeley boot
- Men's canvas boot
- Canvas and PU-coated leather upper
- Moisture-wicking Trek-Dry® lining
- Lace-up closure with metal hardware and secondary lace option
- Durable 40% recycled rubber outsole
- The North Face Hedgehog Guide boot
- Men's outdoor boot
- Leather and mesh upper
- Soft mesh shoe lining
- Lace-up closure
- Exclusive lightweight Vibram® rubber outsole
- Merrell Chameleon 4 Stretch boot
- Men's outdoor boot
- Pig suede and mesh upper
- Breathable mesh lining treated with Aegis® antimicrobial solution resists odor
- Elastic cord and lock lacing system for quick secure fit
- Merrell In-Board™ Compression Molded EVA footframe provides cushioning
- 2mm EVA inSole for comfort and shock absorption
- Vibram® Chameleon4 Sole/TC5+Rubber
- Sorel Cheyenne Lace boot
- Men's weather boot
- Waterproof leather upper
- Seam-sealed waterproof construction
- 200g Thinsulate™ lining
- Lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- Sorel Caribou™ WL boot
- Men's weather boot
- Seam-sealed waterproof construction with full-grain leather upper
- Removable 9mm felted wool InnerBoot, Knit wool snow cuff
- Sherpa Pile™ snow cuff
- 25mm bonded felt frost plug
- Handcrafted waterproof vulcanized rubber shell with Sorel™ AeroTrac™ non-loading outsole
- Sorel 1964 Premium™ T CVS boot
- Men's weather boot
- Waterproof waxed canvas upper
- Seam-sealed waterproof construction
- Removable 9mm washable recycled felt inner boot
- Lace-up closure
- Comes with both red and black laces
- Waterproof vulcanized rubber shell
- Rubber outsole
- The North Face Back-to-Berkeley Low Down boot
- Men's casual boot
- Combination BLC-compliant, waterproof suede and polyurethane (PU) coated, protective, 100% recycled P.E.T. ballistic mesh upper
- HydroSeal® waterproof membrane
- 100 g PrimaLoft® Eco insulation
- OrthoLite® footbed
- Durable TNF™ Winter Grip® rubber outsole with IcePick® temperature-sensitive lugs
- Merrell Mountain Moc boot
- Men's trail boot
- Nubuck leather and cow suede upper
- Mesh lining treated with Aegis® anti-microbial solution
- Slip-on with stretch gores for a custom fit
- Sticky rubber outsole
- Merrell Mountain Diggs boot
- Men's trail boot
- Nubuck and suede upper
- Integrated microfiber footbed treated with AEGIS Antimicrobial solution resists odor
- Lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- Merrell Solo Origins boot
- Men's casual boot
- Suede and recycled mesh upper
- Breathable mesh lining treated with Aegis® antimicrobial solution resists odor
- Lace-up closure
- 20% recycled Merrell Revival 731 outsole
- Hunter Bormio weather boot
- Men's lace-up weather boot
- Vulcanized natural rubber construction
- Quick-dry knit lining
- Calendared rubber sole
- Waterproof
- Hunter Short boot
- Men's weather boot
- Vulcanised natural rubber upper
- Wax coating protects boots from damage and rubs off easily with a damp cloth for an even sheen.
- Knitted nylon lining
- Multi-layer cushioned sponge insole
- Easy pull-on tabs
- Calendared natural rubber sole
- Hunter Short boot
- Men's weather boot
- Vulcanised natural rubber upper
- Wax coating protects boots from damage and rubs off easily with a damp cloth for an even sheen.
- Knitted nylon lining
- Multi-layer cushioned sponge insole
- Easy pull-on tabs
- Calendared natural rubber sole
- Rainboot
- Upper: Vulcanised natural rubber construction
- Outsole: Traditional calendared natural rubber sole
- Lining: Quick dry knitted nylon lining
- Footbed: Multi-layer cushioned sponge insole
- Wax coating protects boots from damage and rubs off easily with a damp cloth for an even sheen.
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Rainboot
- Upper: Vulcanised natural rubber construction
- Outsole: Traditional calendared natural rubber sole
- Lining: Quick dry knitted nylon lining
- Footbed: Multi-layer cushioned sponge insole
- Wax coating protects boots from damage and rubs off easily with a damp cloth for an even sheen.
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Rainboot
- Upper: Vulcanised natural rubber construction
- Outsole: Traditional calendared natural rubber sole
- Lining: Quick dry knitted nylon lining
- Footbed: Multi-layer cushioned sponge insole
- Wax coating protects boots from damage and rubs off easily with a damp cloth for an even sheen.
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Outdoor boot
- Waterproof leather
- Padded collar
- Breathable fabric lining
- Rubber outsole
- 6" shaft
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Seam-sealed waterproof boot
- Waterproof nubuck leather upper
- Removable 9 mm ThermPlus® felt InnerBoot
- Sherpa Pile™ snow cuff
- 2.5mm bonded felt frost plug
- Handcrafted waterproof vulcanized rubber shell
- Sorel AeroTrac™ non-loading outsole
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Palladium Boots Baggy Leather Gusset boot
- Men's casual boot
- Waterproof Oily Nubuck Leather upper
- Cambrelle lining absorbs perspiration, dries rapidly and breathes to let air in and moisture out
- Lace-up closure
- One piece molded rubber outsole
- Tretorn Skerry Vinter boot
- Men's weather boot
- Waterproof natural rubber upper
- Faux fur lining
- Slip-on with pull tab on back of boot
- Rubber outsole
- Merrell Moab GORE-TEX® XCR® boot
- Men's trail boot
- Waterproof Dura leather and mesh upper
- GORE-TEX® extended comfort footwear lining keeps feet dry and comfortable
- Lace-up closure
- Vibram® Multi-Sport Sole/TC5+ Rubber
- Merrell Moab Gore-Tex® XCR®
- Slip-on outdoor sneaker
- Waterproof dura leather and breathable mesh upper
- Breathable ventilated bellows tongue
- Synthetic leather toe bumper and heel Counter
- 7.5mm narrow gauge webbing
- 4.5mm anatomical footbed
- Nylon 6.6 injection molded arch shank
- Compression molded EVA footframe
- Air Cushion Midsole
- 5mm Sole Lug Depth
- Vibram® Multi-Sport Sole/TC5+ Rubber
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Merrell Moab Gore-Tex® XCR®
- Slip-on outdoor sneaker
- Waterproof dura leather and breathable mesh upper
- Breathable ventilated bellows tongue
- Synthetic leather toe bumper and heel Counter
- 7.5mm narrow gauge webbing
- 4.5mm anatomical footbed
- Nylon 6.6 injection molded arch shank
- Compression molded EVA footframe
- Air Cushion Midsole
- 5mm Sole Lug Depth
- Vibram® Multi-Sport Sole/TC5+ Rubber
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Merrell Moab Ventilator sneaker
- Lace-up trail sneaker
- Dura leather and breathable Ventilator Mesh upper
- Breathable mesh lining treated with Aegis@reg; Antimicrobial Technology
- Rubber toe bumper and heel counter
- Breathable ventialtor bellows tongue
- 7.5mm narrow gauge webbing
- 4.5mm Ortholite® anatomical footbed
- Nylon 6.6 injection molded arch shank
- Compression molded EVA footframe
- Merrell Aur Cushion midsole
- 5mm sole lug depth
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- The North Face Men's Back-To-Berkeley boot
- Men's outdoor boot
- PU-coated, ballistic polyester upper
- Waterproof suede mudguard
- Hydroseal™ waterproof membrane
- 100 g PrimaLoft® Eco Insulation
- Gusseted tongue
- Ortholite™ sockliner
- Die-cut EVA midsole
- Durable TNF Winter Grip™ rubber outsole with Ice Pick™ temperature-sensitive lugs
- Second set of tonal laces included
- 100% waterproof
- Merell Bergenz Waterproof outdoor boot
- Men's slip-on outdoor boot
- Full grain leather upper
- Waterproof Membrane provides impermeable barrier
- Fleece Lining treated with Aegis® antimicrobial solution
- Ortholite® Anatomical Footbed
- ActiveHeat™ Insole with silver reflective film between insulating polyester layers
- Compression molded EVA footframe provides cushioning
- Merrell Air Cushion in the heel absorbs shock and adds stability
- Merrell Winter City Outsole
- Comfort Range to -40F/-40C
- Seam-sealed waterproof boot
- Waterproof nubuck leather upper
- Removable 9 mm ThermPlus® felt InnerBoot
- Sherpa Pile™ snow cuff
- 2.5mm bonded felt frost plug
- Handcrafted waterproof vulcanized rubber shell
- Sorel AeroTrac™ non-loading outsole
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Seam-sealed waterproof boot
- Waterproof nubuck leather upper
- Removable 9 mm ThermPlus® felt InnerBoot
- Sherpa Pile™ snow cuff
- 2.5mm bonded felt frost plug
- Handcrafted waterproof vulcanized rubber shell
- Sorel AeroTrac™ non-loading outsole
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Seam-sealed waterproof boot
- Waterproof nubuck leather upper
- Removable 9 mm ThermPlus® felt InnerBoot
- Sherpa Pile™ snow cuff
- 2.5mm bonded felt frost plug
- Handcrafted waterproof vulcanized rubber shell
- Sorel AeroTrac™ non-loading outsole
- Enjoy free shipping and free returns.
- Tretorn Strala Vinter boot
- Men's slip-on boot
- Waterproof rubber upper
- Sherpa lining
- Pull-on with nylon heel pull tab
- Calendar rubber outsole in pop color
- Tretorn Skerry Vinter boot
- Men's weather boot
- Waterproof natural rubber upper
- Faux fur lining
- Slip-on with pull tab on back of boot
- Rubber outsole
- Merrell Wilderness Canyon boot
- Men's lace-up boot
- Waterproof full Grain leather upper
- 20% recycled EVA dual density footbed provides comfort and support
- D-ring lace-up closure
- Vibram® Wilderness Sole 691/TC5+ rubber outsole
- Tretorn Strala Vinter boot
- Men's slip-on boot
- Waterproof rubber upper
- Sherpa lining
- Pull-on with nylon heel pull tab
- Calendar rubber outsole in pop color
- Sorel Woodbine Welly boot
- Men's weather boot
- Waterproof rubber upper
- Felt lining
- 2-eye lace-up
- Rubber outsole
- Sorel 1964 Premium T CVS boot
- Men's outdoor boot
- Full-grain leather upper
- Seam-sealed waterproof construction
- Removable 9mm recycled felt InnerBoot
- Waterproof vulcanized rubber shell
- Sorel 1964 Premium T CVS boot
- Men's outdoor boot
- Full-grain leather upper
- Seam-sealed waterproof construction
- Removable 9mm recycled felt InnerBoot
- Waterproof vulcanized rubber shell
- Sorel Woodbine High CVS boot
- Men's weather boot
- Vulcanized rubber and canvas upper
- Felt lining
- Lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- Polo Ralph Lauren Hainsworth boot
- Men's casual boot
- Leather upper
- Synthetic lining
- Lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- Hunter Bennie boot
- Men's weather boot
- Waterproof rubber upper
- Fleece lining
- Slip-on with buckle
- Rubber outsole
- Timberland Rime Ridge 6-Inch Waterproof Duck Boot
- Men's duck boot
- Waterproof leather upper provides protection to keep feet dry and comfortable
- 200 grams of Thermolite® insulation keeps active feet warm
- Adjustable lacing system for a customized fit
- Shock-absorbing EVA midsole for cushioning and rubber outsole for traction
- The North Face Men's Back-To-Berkeley boot
- Men's outdoor boot
- PU-coated, ballistic polyester upper
- Waterproof suede mudguard
- Hydroseal™ waterproof membrane
- 100 g PrimaLoft® Eco Insulation
- Gusseted tongue
- Ortholite™ sockliner
- Die-cut EVA midsole
- Durable TNF Winter Grip™ rubber outsole with Ice Pick™ temperature-sensitive lugs
- Second set of tonal laces included
- 100% waterproof
- Sorel Mad Boot Lace boot
- Men's casual boot
- Water resistant full-grain leather
- Leather lining
- Lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- Sorel Mad Boot Lace boot
- Men's casual boot
- Water resistant full-grain leather
- Leather lining
- Lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- Sorel Cheyenne Lace boot
- Men's weather boot
- Waterproof leather upper
- Seam-sealed waterproof construction
- 200g Thinsulate™ lining
- Lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- New Balance M574 Classic Hiker boot
- Men's casual boot
- Leather and mesh upper
- Textile lining
- D-ring lace-up closure
- Rubber outsole
- Tretorn Bombanbeck boot
- Men's weather boot
- Matte and textured finish
- 100% waterproof natural rubber upper
- Textile lining
- Two-tone lace up closure
- Rubber outsole
- PVC Free
Main Content:
Mens waterproof boots
The North Face Back-To-Berkeley
$110.00The North Face Hedgehog Guide
$110.00Merrell Chameleon 4 Stretch
$125.00Sorel Cheyenne Lace
$125.00Sorel Caribou™ WL
$160.00Sorel 1964 Premium™ T CVS
$140.00The North Face Back-to-Berkeley Low Down
$110.00Merrell Mountain Moc
$95.00Merrell Mountain Diggs
$110.00Merrell Solo Origins
$100.00Hunter Bormio Combat
$150.00 WaterproofHunter Short Boot
$135.00 Waterproof



The Best snow/rain boots ever for a metropolis!Best investment ever made on boots. In Manhattan when it snows, the corners of the sidewalks are slush. I can walk through 12" puddles and I will be dry every time. I promise, you will love them. You can also get a way with wearing a suit with these boots, they make a statement.




Best City Snow Boots EVER!Without a doubt, the best investment that I ever made on a pair of boots. This winter has brought NYC 55" and these boots have saved me from getting wet, slipping or even sliding.. Get these boots NOW! They have already paid for themselves in only 3 weeks.



Great Rain BootsI purchased these boots last year and LOVE them. Perfect for the rain. I will say however, because they are a rubber ... they develop this white cloudy film and appear to not look like a true black when they arrived. I discovered online, that there is an item called "tech spray" that is commonly used to rubber rafts, that you spray on the boots and wipe off with a rag. It will take away the cloudy appearance. You can find it online or at most outdoor stores.
Hunter Short Boot
$135.00 Waterproof



The Best snow/rain boots ever for a metropolis!Best investment ever made on boots. In Manhattan when it snows, the corners of the sidewalks are slush. I can walk through 12" puddles and I will be dry every time. I promise, you will love them. You can also get a way with wearing a suit with these boots, they make a statement.




Best City Snow Boots EVER!Without a doubt, the best investment that I ever made on a pair of boots. This winter has brought NYC 55" and these boots have saved me from getting wet, slipping or even sliding.. Get these boots NOW! They have already paid for themselves in only 3 weeks.



Great Rain BootsI purchased these boots last year and LOVE them. Perfect for the rain. I will say however, because they are a rubber ... they develop this white cloudy film and appear to not look like a true black when they arrived. I discovered online, that there is an item called "tech spray" that is commonly used to rubber rafts, that you spray on the boots and wipe off with a rag. It will take away the cloudy appearance. You can find it online or at most outdoor stores.
Hunter Hunter Original
$135.00 Waterproof



So cute!These boots are adorable - can't wait for rain! They do run large - I returned them for a size smaller because I don't live in a climate that will call for thick socks. I also bought a pair for my daughter who lives in Wisconsin. Hers are large on her foot, but she wears thick socks and is very happy with the purchase. I got the black and didn't care for the dull surface. Returned for the gloss, and LOVE them. Function and fashion!



Not the ''original'' Originals but still hotI have a pair of the made in Scotland Originals in red -- a rare find in a men's sz 10 -- that I would wear every day if I could. There some notable differences between those and these which are now made in China. The craftsmanship is a bit below par - i.e., the strap is not cloth reinforced and could easily tear, the trim lines are not as clean where the panels were "dipped," the rubber feels thicker/stiffer, and the back of the heel rubs a little. That said, the fit is fine and they look great. Just know that you are not getting the *original* Originals. Caution to thick legged guys, these are narrower than rubber work boots around the calf.
Hunter Hunter Original
$135.00 Waterproof



So cute!These boots are adorable - can't wait for rain! They do run large - I returned them for a size smaller because I don't live in a climate that will call for thick socks. I also bought a pair for my daughter who lives in Wisconsin. Hers are large on her foot, but she wears thick socks and is very happy with the purchase. I got the black and didn't care for the dull surface. Returned for the gloss, and LOVE them. Function and fashion!



Not the ''original'' Originals but still hotI have a pair of the made in Scotland Originals in red -- a rare find in a men's sz 10 -- that I would wear every day if I could. There some notable differences between those and these which are now made in China. The craftsmanship is a bit below par - i.e., the strap is not cloth reinforced and could easily tear, the trim lines are not as clean where the panels were "dipped," the rubber feels thicker/stiffer, and the back of the heel rubs a little. That said, the fit is fine and they look great. Just know that you are not getting the *original* Originals. Caution to thick legged guys, these are narrower than rubber work boots around the calf.
Hunter Hunter Original
$135.00 Waterproof



So cute!These boots are adorable - can't wait for rain! They do run large - I returned them for a size smaller because I don't live in a climate that will call for thick socks. I also bought a pair for my daughter who lives in Wisconsin. Hers are large on her foot, but she wears thick socks and is very happy with the purchase. I got the black and didn't care for the dull surface. Returned for the gloss, and LOVE them. Function and fashion!



Not the ''original'' Originals but still hotI have a pair of the made in Scotland Originals in red -- a rare find in a men's sz 10 -- that I would wear every day if I could. There some notable differences between those and these which are now made in China. The craftsmanship is a bit below par - i.e., the strap is not cloth reinforced and could easily tear, the trim lines are not as clean where the panels were "dipped," the rubber feels thicker/stiffer, and the back of the heel rubs a little. That said, the fit is fine and they look great. Just know that you are not getting the *original* Originals. Caution to thick legged guys, these are narrower than rubber work boots around the calf.
Timberland 6" Premium
$170.00 Waterproof
Terrible boots!I got these for my husband for Christmas( odered in September) so I can't send them back. They are not made for people at all. Well the right one is perfect, but the left one is .... The stiches just stuck into my man's foot even when he tryed them on. There are no way to where them. I love Timberland, but these boots are out of line. Waist of money and no present!
Sorel Men's Caribou
$97.99-$140.00 Waterproof



Impressedthese boots are very comfortable and more importantly very warm. They run a little big so be prepared to even go a 1/2 size smaller if need be.




Great Quality -Good LooksMy only regret is that I did not purchase these boots BEFORE the big Washington, DC blizzard just before Christmas! -I ordered them online while I was snowed in! -The fit is true to size, and they have the unique feature of a removable insulated lining. During warmer weather, I can remove the insulation and use them for outdoor activities such as spring gardening or a simple walk in the rain. I think these boots will serve me well for many years. In the meantime, I'm looking forward to the next snowstorm!



I like them...........I love the boots and they are VERY comfortable. Makes me look forward to the bad weather. However, I wish I could've tried them on first. I wear a 12 but could probably get away with a 11.5. Plus they seem so BIG........Overall, I am very satisfied.



Nice bootsI got these just before we got a foot of wet snow. Kept my feet warm and dry. They are a little big and heavy, but that's OK... they're snow boots. I've heard about issues with the quality since Sorel moved their manufacturing from Canada to Vietnam, but they seem well made to me. Hopefully I'll still feel the same in a year or two. Nice boots!
Palladium Boots Waterproof Baggy Leather
$120.00Tretorn Skerry Vinter
$70.00Merrell Moab GORE-TEX® XCR®
$110.00Merrell Moab Gore-Tex® XCR®
$130.00 WaterproofMerrell Moab Gore-Tex® XCR®
$130.00 WaterproofMerrell Moab Ventilator
$90.00The North Face Men's Back-To-Berkeley
$110.00 $79.99 Waterproof



Great lightweight and warmExtremely comfortable, lightweight, warm, and waterproof. I’ve bought two pairs of these as well as The North Face Hedgehogs. I have little to no arch and they all fit perfect with no break in period needed for comfort.


Not True to SizeGreat ... but sizing is way off. I wear a size 10 in most all brands of shoes, with the exception of Nike, in which I wear a 10.5. I ordered a 10.5 in these boots based on the comments, and they are still too small. Had to go up to a 11, and still a little snug. If you have a wide foot, order a full size larger.
Merrell Bergenz Waterproof
$150.00 $104.99 Waterproof



My new favorite boots.These boots are awesome, love them. A little tough to get on at first as I expected so I wore them indoors for a couple of days to loosen them up and they were perfect. I repair heating and a.c. and I am in and out of homes getting tools etc. from my van so am often taking my boots off when inside customers homes and my work boots with their long laces were a pain. Now I just pull these off and on, what a time saver. The snow and water just run right off these guys and they are nice and warm and literally like slippers thay are so comfortable. I tried the next size up and they fit nice but just a shade loose so I am glad I picked the smaller size as they loosened up perfectly, the larger size would have been real loose at this stage. Do not hesitate if you are looking at these boots, buy them, trust me as I am very picky. They are a little pricey but you get what you pay for and you get a lot with these boots. A+++++++



Great ... My husband loves the boots, they are warn and comfortable. They fit narrow as other reviewers mentioned, but that works well for him.
Sorel Men's Caribou
$97.99-$140.00 Waterproof



Impressedthese boots are very comfortable and more importantly very warm. They run a little big so be prepared to even go a 1/2 size smaller if need be.




Great Quality -Good LooksMy only regret is that I did not purchase these boots BEFORE the big Washington, DC blizzard just before Christmas! -I ordered them online while I was snowed in! -The fit is true to size, and they have the unique feature of a removable insulated lining. During warmer weather, I can remove the insulation and use them for outdoor activities such as spring gardening or a simple walk in the rain. I think these boots will serve me well for many years. In the meantime, I'm looking forward to the next snowstorm!



I like them...........I love the boots and they are VERY comfortable. Makes me look forward to the bad weather. However, I wish I could've tried them on first. I wear a 12 but could probably get away with a 11.5. Plus they seem so BIG........Overall, I am very satisfied.



Nice bootsI got these just before we got a foot of wet snow. Kept my feet warm and dry. They are a little big and heavy, but that's OK... they're snow boots. I've heard about issues with the quality since Sorel moved their manufacturing from Canada to Vietnam, but they seem well made to me. Hopefully I'll still feel the same in a year or two. Nice boots!
Sorel Men's Caribou
$97.99-$140.00 Waterproof



Impressedthese boots are very comfortable and more importantly very warm. They run a little big so be prepared to even go a 1/2 size smaller if need be.




Great Quality -Good LooksMy only regret is that I did not purchase these boots BEFORE the big Washington, DC blizzard just before Christmas! -I ordered them online while I was snowed in! -The fit is true to size, and they have the unique feature of a removable insulated lining. During warmer weather, I can remove the insulation and use them for outdoor activities such as spring gardening or a simple walk in the rain. I think these boots will serve me well for many years. In the meantime, I'm looking forward to the next snowstorm!



I like them...........I love the boots and they are VERY comfortable. Makes me look forward to the bad weather. However, I wish I could've tried them on first. I wear a 12 but could probably get away with a 11.5. Plus they seem so BIG........Overall, I am very satisfied.



Nice bootsI got these just before we got a foot of wet snow. Kept my feet warm and dry. They are a little big and heavy, but that's OK... they're snow boots. I've heard about issues with the quality since Sorel moved their manufacturing from Canada to Vietnam, but they seem well made to me. Hopefully I'll still feel the same in a year or two. Nice boots!
Sorel Men's Caribou
$97.99-$140.00 Waterproof



Impressedthese boots are very comfortable and more importantly very warm. They run a little big so be prepared to even go a 1/2 size smaller if need be.




Great Quality -Good LooksMy only regret is that I did not purchase these boots BEFORE the big Washington, DC blizzard just before Christmas! -I ordered them online while I was snowed in! -The fit is true to size, and they have the unique feature of a removable insulated lining. During warmer weather, I can remove the insulation and use them for outdoor activities such as spring gardening or a simple walk in the rain. I think these boots will serve me well for many years. In the meantime, I'm looking forward to the next snowstorm!



I like them...........I love the boots and they are VERY comfortable. Makes me look forward to the bad weather. However, I wish I could've tried them on first. I wear a 12 but could probably get away with a 11.5. Plus they seem so BIG........Overall, I am very satisfied.



Nice bootsI got these just before we got a foot of wet snow. Kept my feet warm and dry. They are a little big and heavy, but that's OK... they're snow boots. I've heard about issues with the quality since Sorel moved their manufacturing from Canada to Vietnam, but they seem well made to me. Hopefully I'll still feel the same in a year or two. Nice boots!
Tretorn Strala Vinter Klar
$65.00 $49.99Tretorn Skerry Vinter
$70.00Merrell Wilderness Canyon
$200.00 $139.99Tretorn Strala Vinter Klar
$65.00 $49.99Sorel Woodbine Welly
$125.00 $77.99Sorel 1964 Premium T CVS
$83.99-$99.99 Waterproof


Good bootsI'm from LA visiting the East Coast for the week and these boots are the best. They really came in handy can't wait to use them again someday.



really nice ... Got these in the color black for my boyfriend and the boots look really good. My boyfriend also mentioned his heel slipping when he walks, however if he sized down it would be too small. Also he can never take out the InnerBoot because then the boots would be way too big (but we bought these for winter, so no need to take the InnerBoot out). These things I mentioned do not overshadow how good the boots look and how comfortable they are.



great bootsI purchased 3 pair of boots for my husband to try (Northface Chilkat II and another pair of Sorel). These were the winners! They have a thick felt type lining and are comfortable for his wider feet. He liked the flexibility of the fabric around the ankle. He did complain that the heel slips a little as he walks, and we tried tightening the laces but that didn't help. The length was a perfect fit so he couldn't size down. They look really good with dark jeans or with snow gear of course!
Sorel 1964 Premium T CVS
$83.99-$99.99 Waterproof


Good bootsI'm from LA visiting the East Coast for the week and these boots are the best. They really came in handy can't wait to use them again someday.



really nice ... Got these in the color black for my boyfriend and the boots look really good. My boyfriend also mentioned his heel slipping when he walks, however if he sized down it would be too small. Also he can never take out the InnerBoot because then the boots would be way too big (but we bought these for winter, so no need to take the InnerBoot out). These things I mentioned do not overshadow how good the boots look and how comfortable they are.



great bootsI purchased 3 pair of boots for my husband to try (Northface Chilkat II and another pair of Sorel). These were the winners! They have a thick felt type lining and are comfortable for his wider feet. He liked the flexibility of the fabric around the ankle. He did complain that the heel slips a little as he walks, and we tried tightening the laces but that didn't help. The length was a perfect fit so he couldn't size down. They look really good with dark jeans or with snow gear of course!
Sorel Woodbine High CVS
$125.00 $89.99Polo Ralph Lauren Hainsworth
$99.00 $58.99Hunter Men's - Bennie
$150.00 $112.99 WaterproofTimberland Rime Ridge 6-Inch Waterproof Duck Boot
$150.00 $104.99The North Face Back-To-Berkeley
$120.00 $79.99 WaterproofSorel Men's - Mad Boot Lace
$87.97-$116.99Sorel Men's - Mad Boot Lace
$87.97-$116.99Sorel Cheyenne Lace
$125.00New Balance Classic Hiker
$100.00 $69.99Tretorn Bombanbeck
$120.00 $79.99Piperlime mens waterproof boots
Check out Piperlime mens waterproof boots collection and find some of the hottest brands and popular styles. Versatile and durable, our waterproof boots for men are just what he needs. For work or leisure it doesn't get much better than this. With incredible construction and impeccable design, men's waterproof boots from Piperlime make all the difference. Outdoor activities takes on a whole new look and attitude with mens waterproof boots that can withstand the elements. For those long, hard hours on the job, keep feet warm and dry with mens waterproof work boots. From some of the most popular brands around, you're sure to find the best waterproof boots for men at Piperlime. With top quality and superior function, mens waterproof boots from Piperlime really deliver.
Get the news. Get 15% off. Be the first to hear about sales, trends and exclusive offers. Enjoy 15% off your first purchase too*
detailsmens underwear sets | discount mens underwear | mens accessories sale | mens shoes | mens sweatshirts
men's activewear sale | mens long board shorts | big mens coats | discount mens slim straight jeans | tall mens coats
Gavin khaki pants | mens sweaters | mens sport coats | wrinkle free clothes for men | new mens pants | new tops for men | long sleeve shirts for men



